Fixtures

Gents Fixtures 2017

       
DAY DATE COMPETITION FORMAT
GENTS      
  MARCH    
FRI 24TH BAGC PRESENTS THE NIGHT GOLF COMPANY TEXAS SCRAMBLE
SAT 25TH CAPTAIN VS VICE CAPTAIN TEAM MATCHPLAY
SUN 26TH MARCH MEDAL STROKEPLAY
WED 29TH MIDWEEK CUP STABLEFORD
       
  APRIL    
SUN 2ND MCCABE PUTTER STABLEFORD
WED 5TH MIDWEEK CUP STABLEFORD
SUN 9TH APRIL MEDAL STROKEPLAY
WED 12TH MIDWEEK CUP STABLEFORD
SAT 15TH CENTERNARY CUP STABLEFORD
SUN 16TH JIMMY WILSON CUP STABLEFORD
WED 19TH MIDWEEK CUP STABLEFORD
SAT 22ND 3 CLUB & PUTTER STABLEFORD
SUN 23RD SPRING MEETING STABLEFORD
WED 26TH MIDWEEK CUP STABLEFORD
SAT 29TH TARMAC SHIELD STABLEFORD
SUN 30TH BELHAVEN QUALIFIER STROKEPLAY
       
       
  MAY    
WED 3RD MIDWEEK CUP STABLEFORD
FRI 5TH 9 HOLE PREMIER LEAGUE (ALL DAY) * STABLEFORD
SAT 6TH JOHN CAMERON CUP STABLEFORD
SUN 7TH TUMMEL & TILT TEXAS SCRAMBLE OPEN SCRAMBLE RULES
WED 10TH MIDWEEK CUP STABLEFORD
FRI 12TH 9 HOLE PREMIER LEAGUE (ALL DAY) * STABLEFORD
SUN 14TH MAY MEDAL STROKEPLAY
WED 17TH MIDWEEK CUP STABLEFORD
FRI 19TH 9 HOLE PREMIER LEAGUE (ALL DAY) * STABLEFORD
SAT 20TH TRADESMANS CUP STABLEFORD
SUN 21ST SCOTTISH HORSE GREENSOMES GREENSOMES
WED 24TH MIDWEEK CUP STABLEFORD
FRI 26TH 9 HOLE PREMIER LEAGUE (ALL DAY) * STABLEFORD
SAT 27TH HELP THE AGED SHIELD STABLEFORD
SUN 28TH FAMOUS GROUSE FOURSOMES FOURSOMES
MON 29TH SENIORS STABLEFORD PAIRS STABLEFORD
WED 31ST MIDWEEK CUP STABLEFORD
       
  JUNE    
FRI 2ND 9 HOLE PREMIER LEAGUE (ALL DAY) * STABLEFORD
SAT 3RD MIXED FOURSOMES TROPHY FOURSOMES
SUN 4TH JUNE MEDAL STROKEPLAY
WED 7TH MIDWEEK CUP STABLEFORD
FRI 9TH 9 HOLE PREMIER LEAGUE (ALL DAY) * STABLEFORD
SAT 10TH CURLING CLUB DAY COURSE CLOSED  
SUN 11TH FORD TROPHY STABLEFORD
WED 14TH MIDWEEK CUP STABLEFORD
FRI 16TH 9 HOLE PREMIER LEAGUE (ALL DAY) * STABLEFORD
SAT 17TH SAVE THE CHILDRENS MIXED FORESOMES FORESOMES
SUN 18TH MARIE CURIE SHIELD STABLEFORD
WED 21ST MIDWEEK CUP STABLEFORD
FRI 23RD 9 HOLE PREMIER LEAGUE (ALL DAY) * STABLEFORD
SAT 24TH BAGC GENTS OPEN STROKEPLAY
SUN 25TH BLAIR ATHOLL TOURIST ASSOCIATION OPEN TEXAS SCRAMBLE SCRAMBLE RULES
MON 26TH SENIORS MATCH VS ABERFELDY (AWAY) TEAM MATCHPLAY
WED 28TH MIDWEEK CUP STABLEFORD
FRI 30TH 9 HOLE PREMIER LEAGUE (ALL DAY) * STABLEFORD
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
  JULY    
SAT 1ST 1ST RND CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP + MEDAL STROKEPLAY
SUN 2ND 2ND RND CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP + MEDAL STROKEPLAY
MON 3RD SENIORS MATCH VS TAYMOUTH (HOME) TEAM MATCHPLAY
WED 5TH MIDWEEK CUP STABLEFORD
FRI 7TH 9 HOLE PREMIER LEAGUE (ALL DAY) * STABLEFORD
SAT 8TH 3RD RND CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP + MEDAL STROKEPLAY
SUN 9TH 4TH RND CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP + MEDAL STROKEPLAY
WED 12TH MIDWEEK CUP STABLEFORD
FRI 14TH 9 HOLE PREMIER LEAGUE (ALL DAY) * STABLEFORD
SUN 16TH MATCH VS PITLOCRY (HOME) TEAM MATCHPLAY
WED 19TH MIDWEEK CUP STABLEFORD
FRI 21ST 9 HOLE PREMIER LEAGUE (ALL DAY) * STABLEFORD
SAT 22ND ROYAL BANK GREENSOMES GREENSOMES
SUN 23RD CAPTAINS PRIZE STABLEFORD
TUES 25TH KILLIEKRANKIE SENIORS CUP (1ST LEG @BLAIR ATHOLL) STABLEFORD
WED 26TH MIDWEEK CUP STABLEFORD
FRI 28TH SENIORS STABLEFORD OPEN STABLEFORD
FRI 28TH 9 HOLE PREMIER LEAGUE (6.30PM START) * STABLEFORD
SAT 29TH TULLOCH TEXAS SCRAMBLE SCRAMBLE RULES
SUN 30TH SUMMER MEETING STABLEFORD
       
  AUGUST    
WED 2ND MIDWEEK CUP STABLEFORD
FRI 4TH 9 HOLE PREMIER LEAGUE (ALL DAY) * STABLEFORD
SAT 5TH TENNENTS CALEDONIAN CUP STABLEFORD
SUN 6TH AUGUST MEDAL STROKEPLAY
WED 9TH CLOSED FOR HIGHLAND OPEN COMP  
FRI 11TH 9 HOLE PREMIER LEAGUE (ALL DAY) * STABLEFORD
SAT 12TH TUPPY CAMERON MEMORIAL  
SUN 13TH DAVIES CUP 2 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE 2 MAN SCRAMBLE RULES
WED 16TH MIDWEEK CUP STABLEFORD
FRI 18TH 9 HOLE PREMIER LEAGUE (ALL DAY) * STABLEFORD
SAT 19TH MIXED GREENSOMES GREENSOMES
SUN 20TH STABLEFORD SALVER STABLEFORD
TUES 22ND KILLIEKRANKIE SENIORS CUP (2ND LEG @PITLOCHRY) STABLEFORD
WED 23RD MIDWEEK CUP STABLEFORD
THURS 24TH SENIORS MATCH VS TAYMOUTH (AWAY) TEAM MATCHPLAY
FRI 25TH 9 HOLE PREMIER LEAGUE (ALL DAY) FINAL ROUND * STABLEFORD
SAT 26TH JUBILIEE CUP BOGEY COMPETITION
SUN 27TH BLAIR ATHOLL ROSEBOWL PAIRS BETTERBALL STABLEFORD
WED 30TH MIDWEEK CUP STABLEFORD
       
       
  SEPTEMBER    
SAT 2ND CLUB OUTING TO KINGUSSIE  
WED 6TH MIDWEEK CUP STABLEFORD
SAT 9TH CARAVANNERS CUP TEAM MATCHPLAY
SUN 10TH SEPTEMBER MEDAL STROKEPLAY
MON 11TH SENIORS MATCH VS ABERFELDY (HOME) TEAM MATCHPLAY
WED 13TH MIDWEEK CUP STABLEFORD
SAT 16TH THE ATHOLL GROUP STABLEFORD OPEN STABLEFORD
SUN 17TH BILL MACLEOD CUP STABLEFORD
WED 20TH MIDWEEK CUP STABLEFORD
SAT 23RD MCCABE PUTTER STABLEFORD
SUN 24TH AUTUMN MEETING STABLEFORD
WED 27TH MIDWEEK CUP STABLEFORD
SAT 30TH COWIE CUP(MIXED FOURSOMES) FOURSOMES
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
  OCTOBER    
SUN 1ST OCTOBER MEDAL STROKEPLAY
WED 4TH MIDWEEK CUP STABLEFORD
SAT 7TH GREENKEEPERS REVENGE STABLEFORD
SUN 8TH FINAL MEDAL STROKEPLAY
WED 11TH MIDWEEK CUP STABLEFORD
FRI 13TH BAGC PRESENTS THE NIGHT GOLF COMPANY TEXAS SCRAMBLE
SAT 14TH KYLE GRANT TROPHY/PRIZEGIVING STABLEFORD
SUN 15TH WINTER LEAGUE STARTS STABLEFORD
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
  DEC    
TUES 26TH LONGDON TROPHY  
       
ALL COMPETITION ENTRIES TO BE MADE WITH STEWARD IN CLUB AND NAMES ON SHEETS IN CLUBHOUSE
* BOOK A TEE TIME WITH STEWARD, NO DRAW MADE